V8 SuperCar 2020 Round 6 – Darwin Triple Crown – 23rd August 2020
Livestream and Full Race Online Free 720p HD online stream and replay 1080p Full HD
NOTE: If Video Not Worked, Please click REPORT VIDEO DIE on the upper or Comment below.
We will fix immediately. Hope you have a happy time when visiting RacingHD.Net !
Replay 720p
Calendar
The 2020 championship is due to be contested over twenty-eight races run at fourteen rounds:
Round | Event | Circuit | Dates |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Adelaide 500 | Adelaide Street Circuit | 22–23 February |
2 | Melbourne 400 | Albert Park Circuit | 13–15 March[g] |
3 | Sydney SuperSprint | Sydney Motorsport Park | 27–28 June |
4 | 18–19 July | ||
5 | Darwin Triple Crown | Hidden Valley Raceway | 15–16 August |
6 | Darwin SuperSprint | 22–23 August | |
7 | Townsville SuperSprint | Townsville Street Circuit | 29–30 August |
8 | 5–6 September | ||
9 | Sandown | Sandown Raceway | 18–20 September |
10 | Bathurst 1000 | Mount Panorama Circuit | 11 October |
11 | Perth | Wanneroo Raceway | 31 October–1 November |
12 | Tasmania | Symmons Plains Raceway | 21–22 November |
13 | Sydney SuperNight | Sydney Motorsport Park | 12–13 December |
Teams and drivers
The following teams and drivers are competing in the 2020 championship:
Championship entries | Enduro Cup entries | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Model | Entrant | No. | Driver name | Co-driver name |
Ford Mustang GT | Tickford Racing | 5 | Lee Holdsworth | Michael Caruso James Moffat Alexandre Prémat |
6 | Cameron Waters | |||
55 | Jack Le Brocq | |||
Kelly Racing | 7 | Andre Heimgartner | TBA | |
15 | Rick Kelly | TBA | ||
DJR Team Penske | 12 | Fabian Coulthard | Tony D’Alberto | |
17 | Scott McLaughlin | Tim Slade | ||
23Red Racing | 23 | Will Davison | Jack Perkins | |
Holden ZB Commodore | Walkinshaw Andretti United | 2 | Bryce Fullwood | Kurt Kostecki |
25 | Chaz Mostert | Warren Luff | ||
Tim Blanchard Racing | 3 | Macauley Jones | TBA | |
Brad Jones Racing | 4 | Jack Smith | TBA | |
8 | Nick Percat | Thomas Randle | ||
14 | Todd Hazelwood | TBA | ||
Erebus Motorsport | 9 | David Reynolds | Will Brown | |
99 | Anton de Pasquale | Brodie Kostecki | ||
Charlie Schwerkolt Racing | 18 | Mark Winterbottom | James Golding | |
20 | Scott Pye | Dean Fiore | ||
Team Sydney | 19 | James Courtney | N/A | |
TBA | TBA | |||
22 | Chris Pither | TBA | ||
Matt Stone Racing | 34 | Zane Goddard | N/A[a] | |
Jake Kostecki | ||||
35 | Garry Jacobson | David Russell | ||
Triple Eight Race Engineering | 88 | Jamie Whincup | Craig Lowndes | |
97 | Shane van Gisbergen | Garth Tander |
Leave a Reply